Red Line (Route)
Operating Schedule: First departure from Stop 1 at 9:30am, last departure from Stop 1 at 5pm. Buses run every 60 minutes
1. Rua do Município
Rua Do Municipio
2. The Strip
Strip
3. Santa Eulália
Santa Eulalia
- Alfagar
5. Olhos de Água
Olhos De Agua
- Praia Olhos De Agua
7. Estr. das Açoteias 56
Pine Cliffs
8. Boutique Flamingo
Acoteias
9. Mercado Olhos d’Água
Olhos De Agua (Norte)
- Alfagar (Norte)
11. Oura
Oura
12. Inatel
Inatel
-
Pau Da Bandeira
-
Camara Municipal
15. Estr. de Vale de Pedras 139
Mercado
-
Herdade Dos Salgados
-
Salgados
-
Praia Dos Salgados
-
Monte Da Gale
-
Gale
-
Castelo Evaristo
-
Sao Rafael
23. R. Marina de Albufeira 5B
Marina De Albufeira
-
Rua 1 Dezembro
-
Av. Da Liberdade (Ribeira Parque)
Points of Interest
-
Praia Sao Rafael
-
Praia da Oura
-
Praia dos Salgados
-
Praia de Santa Eulalia
Blue Line (Route)
Operating Schedule: First departure from Stop 1 at 10am, last departure from Stop 1 at 4pm. Buses run every 120 minutes
1. Rua do Município
Rua Do Municipio
2. The Strip
Strip
3. Santa Eulália
Santa Eulalia
- Alfagar
5. Olhos de Água
Olhos De Agua
- Praia Olhos De Agua
7. Estr. das Açoteias 56
Pine Cliffs
8. Boutique Flamingo
Acoteias
-
Anantara Vilamoura Algarve Resort
-
Posto 2
-
Avenida Tivoli
-
Marina De Vilamoura
-
Av. Eng. Joao Meireles
-
Hilton Vilamoura
15. Mercado Olhos d’Água
Olhos De Agua (Norte)
- Alfagar (Norte)
17. Oura
Oura
18. Inatel
Inatel
-
Pau Da Bandeira
-
Camara Municipal
Points of Interest
-
Praia da Oura
-
Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint
-
Praia de Santa Eulalia
- Stops near the major sights
- 24-hour or 4-day hop-on hop-off bus tour
- Audio guide in 12 languages + headphones
- Gratuities
- Hotel pickup and drop-off
- Entry to attractions
- Food and drink
There is no better way to see the colourful coastal city of Albufeira than on an iconic City Sightseeing open-top, double-decker bus! See the biggest and best Albufeira attractions on this comprehensive sightseeing tour, such as the Moorish Old Town with its centuries-old sights, Sant’Ana Church, the Tower of Medronheira and much more! Simply hop on and off as many times as you like at any of the 45 stops around the Algarve city with a 24-hour or 4-day bus ticket!
- Red Line - October - June: First departure from Stop 1 at 9:30am. Last departure from Stop 1 at 5pm. Frequency - every 60 minutes. Tour duration - 110 minutes
- July - September: First departure from Stop 1 at 9:30am. Last departure from Stop 1 at 6pm. Frequency - every 60 minutes. Tour duration - 110 minutes
- Blue Line - October - June: First departure from Stop 1 at 10am. Last departure from Stop 1 at 4pm. Frequency - every 120 minutes. Tour duration - 110 minutes
- July - September: First departure from Stop 1 at 10am. Last departure from Stop 1 at 5pm. Frequency - every 60 minutes. Tour duration - 110 minutes
- Mobile and printed paper vouchers are both accepted on this tour and can be redeemed at any of the stops along the route
- Vouchers can be used any day within 12 months of travel date selected at check-out
- On the Blue Line, Stop 11 Avenida Tivoli is closed indefinitely for construction work. Customers should go to Stops 10 or 12
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.